Financial Institute of Cambodia (FIC) was established in 2009 in compliance with Cambodian laws to promote the securities market of Cambodia by providing education and training to all stakeholders of the market by international experts and local experience trainers. The financial institute of Cambodia (FIC) was accredited by the Ministry of Education your and sports of the Kingdom of Cambodia. The Financial Institute of Cambodia (FIC) offers training for associate degree up to master degree with the three departments.
- Business Department.
- Economics Department.
- Information Technology Management Department.
The Financial Institute of Cambodia (FIC) has Cooperation with Securities Exchange Commission of Cambodia (SECC) and Hong Kong Securities Institute (HKSI) to provide securities training in Cambodia.
In training of Accounting & Finance, FIC has gotten the license as the first training center of Pearson LCCI program from the United Kingdom.